Paint the School Buses PINK!

by Davd on November 7, 2011

Anyone who thinks that the women of North America were subjugated by some kind of patriarchy back between 50 and 100 years ago, need only look at the traffic on rural roads in the morning, to know better. (If you want further confirmation, look at the sinking of the Titanic.)

Those school buses have been running mornings and afternoons for as long as i can remember—and i’ll soon be 70. They are a symbol of women dominating men and boys [and perhaps girls as well, though girls seem more able to wheedle adult women than we are]. A few paragraphs worth of reflection should clarify this for those of you who haven’t yet said Aha! Egad! Eureka!, etc.—or known it for years already.

Finland is not a patriarchal state, but men seem to have more freedom of expression there. Finland also values social efficiency—as they have had to do, especially during the years when the USSR imposed “reparations” [which more accurately were the spoils of victory] at the end of World War II. When i was in Finland in the 1980s, i saw rural buses instead of school buses. Schoolchildren received passes to ride them as part of their free public schooling; but they were not limited to children. Because the children provided a large “ridership”, the buses were economically viable.
Because there were rural buses, rural people did not need to own cars—which made rural living much less expensive than in North America. It’s a very good example of social efficiency as distinct from technological efficiency.

Finnish rural buses did not have big bright flashing lights fore and aft. They did not have STOP signs that stick out from the driver’s side. They did not stop all traffic, they acted like non-school buses act in North America. When the schoolchildren got on and off the buses, they needed to know how to deal with the traffic. Of course, rural children need to know how to deal with the traffic on the roads next their homes anyway.

So why do Canadian and US school buses have big bright flashing lights fore and aft, and STOP signs that stick out from the driver’s side? I don’t remember the children who rode on them, including four of my sons, being all that grateful for the fuss; and i don’t remember them being all that frightened of the traffic. (We did not live along major highways, but there were some fast drivers—they just didn’t come by every minute.) It was obvious enough to me and my sons, that the School Buses were babying the children.

So who babies children—Mommies or Daddies?

Eureka?

There may be a few Daddies who baby their children, but for every such Daddy there are several to very many, babying Mommies… especially if the children are boys. The School Buses with big bright flashing lights fore and aft and STOP signs that stick out from the driver’s side, are the spoils of political victory for babying Mommies, well over half a century ago, not anything remotely patriarchal. Let’s give credit to the Mommies who lobbied for them… and paint the school buses pink.

Pink school buses will be truth in packaging: School biases against boys are more important than the babying bus lights and STOP signs, and a larger reason to paint school buses (and school doors) pink. I plan to make those biases, and some thoughts about giving boys schooling better suited to male biology, the topic of one or two separate postings.

{ 50 comments… read them below or add one }

Firepower November 7, 2011 at 10:42

Tolerating pink gear on NFL players gets you pink buses. Accepting pink buses gets you pink uniforms in the future concentration camps.

Babying and coddling American kids/boys – gets you the youth you see today.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 48 Thumb down 13
greyghost November 7, 2011 at 11:07

Firepower you are right on about that pink shit all over the damn NFL. And the pink guns. I hate pink guns.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 33 Thumb down 2
rmaxd November 7, 2011 at 11:08

What about the even worse babying & coddling of girls & sluts, by their mothers

School buses designed to transport future slaves to a nanny state, need to reinforce the msg most moms give to their children, of dont take risks, dont be innovative, dont compete with the nanny state

In short moms instill a need for safety over innovation, nurture over adventure

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 27 Thumb down 5
Uncle Elmer November 7, 2011 at 11:16

And then there were the raging hard-ons I would get sitting in the back of the bus, which at times made it difficult to get out of my seat and disembark the bus in an orderly fashion. The “braless” look the girls were sporting at the time did not help the situation.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 25 Thumb down 10
Survivorman November 7, 2011 at 11:44

@Elmer,

I have similar memories of the early 1070′s – when walking between Jr. High classes, I’d have to carry that big algebra textbook in front to hide the “Johnson”!

For whatever reason, that problem seems to have gone away now..

Hot debate. What do you think? Thumb up 16 Thumb down 4
nugganu November 7, 2011 at 11:53

For whatever reason I still see alot of the girls I grew up with in the 80′s fairly often. They’re all serious boner-killers now. I suppose it doesn’t help that they’re all varying degrees of fat, uglier and have the look of having had 100+ dicks stuck in them over the years. All of them are single too, surprise surprise.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 49 Thumb down 4
SalaciousJay November 7, 2011 at 12:02

@nugganu

I have the same experience seeing the girls I used to pine over. After only a few years, they are seriously disgusting. It sorta puts things into context.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 33 Thumb down 3
Rebel November 7, 2011 at 12:06

Back in the days of old… when I was a kid, I used to live five miles from school. (rural area)

There were no school buses, so I walked to school and back every day. (that was 6 days a week).

That didn’t kill me..!

Today’s children are pampered until they are 50!

Pink eunochs! What a thought!

Can’t stop progress…

I was wondering: which “pink” kids will go to war with Iran, China, Russia and Pakistan, may I ask?
Does pink match with the colors of a nuclear bomb? (don’t tell me that we now have pink mushroom A bombs, or I will throw a fit!)

What about pink tanks with a nice lace skirt around it?
That would scare the “evil males away…!!!

LOL!!!

Hot debate. What do you think? Thumb up 19 Thumb down 10
Wobbegong November 7, 2011 at 12:23

I think one of the biggest killers of kids around schools in Australia are mummies squashing them as they drop their own kids off at school in their massive SUVs. Which they cannot drive.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 25 Thumb down 2
alpha November 7, 2011 at 12:24

pink GUNS?

there is actually such a thing?

oh, I get it!
It’s a joke, right? Right?

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 4 Thumb down 2
keyster November 7, 2011 at 12:39

In April of 1939, Dr. Frank W. Cyr, a professor at Teachers College, Columbia University in New York organized a conference that established national school-bus construction standards for the U.S., including the standard color of yellow for the school bus. The color was selected because black lettering on that hue was easiest to see in the semi-darkness of early morning.

The conference met for seven days and the attendees created a total of 44 standards, including specifications regarding body length, ceiling height and aisle width. Paint experts from DuPont and Pittsburgh Paints participated. Dr. Cyr’s conference, funded by a $5,000 grant from the Rockefeller Foundation, was also a landmark event inasmuch as it included transportation officials from each of the then 48 states, as well as specialists from school-bus manufacturing and paint companies. The color was adopted by the National Bureau of Standards (Now the National Institute of Standards and Technology) as Federal Standard No. 595a, Color 13432.

The conference approach to school bus safety, as well as the yellow color, has endured into the 21st century. Dr. Cyr became well known as the “Father of the Yellow School Bus.”

And yes, that’s the same Rockefeller Foundation that funded and continues to fund feminism. No surprize that they’d fund a centralized government standard for the color of a gasoline consuming conveyence meant to transport our future proles. It’s important they identify school with safety as part of the indocrination process.

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 22 Thumb down 4
nugganu November 7, 2011 at 12:40

Radical feminists final solution:

http://www.avoiceformen.com/mens-rights/1000-00-reward-for-real-identity-of-vliet-tiptree/

Check out this website, it is well and truly SCARY:

http://radicalhub.wordpress.com/2011/10/04/radical-feminism-in-the-21st-century/

If you required anymore evidence of how radical feminists are pure evil, click the link above, it may just be the last dose of the red pill you’ll ever need.

Of course the site is likely full of fat bull dykes….

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 23 Thumb down 4
nugganu November 7, 2011 at 12:42

@Salacious.

Yep, I wonder what goes through their heads when they see me after the same allotted amount of time and I’m still relatively unchanged?

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 7 Thumb down 2
Vortac November 7, 2011 at 12:56

Off-topic: How women are SILENCED by ONLINE-TROLLING!

Will women’s sufferings never end? The poor dears, online-trolling? That sounds terrible! Doesn’t it..?

http://liberalconspiracy.org/2011/11/04/how-womens-voices-are-silenced-online-through-trolling/

(and of course I am being sarcastic, and in reality wondering how something so ridiculous can become an article – and also, how are we supposed to think women are responsible, strong adults, if online trolling is too much for them?)

- Vortac

Well-loved. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 25 Thumb down 2
Vortac November 7, 2011 at 13:07

“Finland is not a patriarchal state, but men seem to have more freedom of expression there.”

Finland has a woman president, and there is certainly not much freedom of expression, as men are concerned (lots of men have been in trouble because they tried to express themselves even relatively freely – even public figures).

What do you mean by “more” anyway? More than in the USA? Well, that would be hard to measure, I would think. But Finland is certainly a feminized matriarchal country, and all ill-effects of the western women and feminism are very strong in Finland in any case. Sweden may be worse, but Finland is following Sweden’s example a lot, and it’s only a matter of time until things are as bad in Finland as they are in Sweden.

What you say about finnish buses seems to be accurate, though.

I take a small exception to always giving the color pink freely to women and gays. All humans, including heterosexual men, should be able to enjoy all colors completely freely, without stigmatization or harassment. I happen to like colors, and I am a bit bothered by this color-classification – like some color belongs to certain group of people, another to another group, and some group can’t have most of the colors. Colors have no gender – humans just assign silly things to them.

All colors, including pink, are belong to all humans – you know, EQUALLY.

- Vortac

- Vortac

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 7 Thumb down 6
Vortac November 7, 2011 at 13:12

About ‘babying’ the children – I think it might have to do with women being good with babies, but not so good with a little older children, who are already strong and grown enough to receive wisdom, guidance and true information about the reality. That’s why two parents are needed (I think this topic was touched here previously). Woman to deal with the newborn and the baby – and Man to deal with the growing child that needs guidance, example and strenght.

Women can’t grow a child very well, because their skills have so much to do with dealing with ‘babies’. They try to apply these skills to growing children, who are not babies anymore, with disastrous results – thus ending ‘babying’ children who are no longer babies. When there is only single mothers to grow a whole generation, you can realize how much problems it will create. Which is of course what the power-elite wants.

I am not completely sure if this theory is absolutely accurate, but it would certainly explain a lot, I reckon’.

- Vortac

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 12 Thumb down 5
American November 7, 2011 at 13:14

The upper white middle class liberal “Gender-Raunch” community are the dominant think tanks across America that are “constructing and defining” the American story.
One example, American Gender-Raunch define violence as “patriarchy”, when in reality the opposite is true, most repeat violent offenders currently in Americas prisons come from the “matriarchal” segment of American society.
This fundamental perversion , of calling the patriarchy a matriarchy, and the matriarchy the patriarchy, has many far reaching consequences that are not immediately vise able.
just re-claiming this one perversion of words would directly at the cornerstone of the Gender-Raunch construction.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 2 Thumb down 8
American November 7, 2011 at 13:31

Some MRA’ get defensive and manic when i use the term “Gender-Raunch” in my discussions.
“Gender-Raunch” comes from the 2 main defining characteristics of modern feminism, as opposed to the “Equality feminism” of 30 years ago.
Gender, Gender-feminism, the defining characteristic of neo Gender-feminism, where not all males are attacked equally, is that Gender-feminism attacks males due to their “Gender”. The Equality feminism of 30 years ago attacked all men equally as opposed to modern gender-feminism which attacks the “hetero-patriarchy”. I attribute no value , good or bad, to this new form of feminism, im just pointing out what i see as a significant change in approach and rhetoric of gender-feminism as opposed to its predecessor “Equality feminism”
Raunch, Raunch feminism, comes from what Ariel levy discusses in her book about the “New Raunch culture feminism”.
You add these two terms, “Gender, and Raunch” and one can clearly articulate the dominant form of feminism in American society and on campuses around the country ..”Gender-Raunch”.
But folks, i will warn you, Gender-Raunch get wicked defensive about it, and would rather you use terms that they have defined and constructed themselves.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 2 Thumb down 10
Jim November 7, 2011 at 14:51

I really don’t like Bill Maher, but he knocks it out of the park here.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N4iHCfuRWIQ

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 0
Davd November 7, 2011 at 14:55

The reason i advocated “pinking” school buses (and school entry doors) is more “truth in packaging”–more to warn us and all what schools are like, than to remind us that mommies and not the rest of us, are most in favour of the school bus fuss.
Pink school buses and doors imply that boys should be provided with better education than what they “contain”.
As for the gender of the Finnish President, i hadn’t noticed that Mauno Koivisto had a successor. I doubt she’ll constrain the men of Finland any more than the Canadian and US Governments constrain men here… more likely less, especially since the President of Finland is a symbolic head-of-state and not also a head of government like the US President.
Gentlemen [and women who like men], methinks we can design a much better school system for boys, than the present one is even for girls–and it’s much worse for boys.

Boxer November 7, 2011 at 14:55

Keyster Rants:

And yes, that’s the same Rockefeller Foundation that funded and continues to fund feminism.

Do you mean the same Rockefeller family which spawned Nelson Rockefeller an establishment Republican yapper, like yourself?

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nelson_Rockefeller

I thought they were the friends of the Men’s Rights Movement, Keyster… Might want to get your story straight, boy.

Regards, Boxer

Hot debate. What do you think? Thumb up 8 Thumb down 16
Leos Tomicek November 7, 2011 at 15:04

Stop signs? Hello Kitty heads would be better…

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 7 Thumb down 1
Paradoxotaur November 7, 2011 at 16:13

Re: Female aging

Exhibit A: Grace Slick singing Volunteers at Woodstock:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ljxpyH4dnA
(IMO- it’s worth watching the entire video)

Exhibit B: A relatively recent interview with Grace Slick
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPTzwxr-ZqU&feature=related
(the first few moments ought to be enough)

I no longer seek contact with former girlfriends. I don’t want to obliterate my memory of those times with today’s reality.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 2
Renee November 7, 2011 at 16:18

I think this is a bit overreaching here. Buses as a symbol of females dominating males through signs and flashing lights??? I’m not seeing it at all.

It’s not that buses are babying kids. The signs and flashing lights are for the drivers, especially since ALOT of people here and in Canada feel the need to own cars (compared to rural Finland in the 1980s). And alot of drivers need a heads up when children are getting on and off the bus. Nothing more.

I don’t know, maybe I’m taking this too seriously and the whole post was tongue-in-cheek.

Hot debate. What do you think? Thumb up 11 Thumb down 13
Paradoxotaur November 7, 2011 at 16:27
GT66 November 7, 2011 at 16:57

That’s one thing about the matriarchy. It absolutely bends over backwards to defy Darwin and protect the stupid from themselves. The last time I was in Germany (1993, so long ago already), I was impressed by the total lack of matriarchal overseers: cops far and few between and no life guards at any of the lakes I went to. I took a ferry boat ride on the Starnberger See and there where kids at each dock that would dive into the foam wash kicked up by the drive paddle. They dove in so close to the paddle I was concerned that the current would pull them into it. No one else seemed concerned. My only thought was that perhaps the German philosophy is if you are dumb enough to get yourself killed in such a way, you do society a favor by checking out early. Perhaps it has changed since but I was impressed none-the-less. Perhaps western society wouldn’t be what it is if we didn’t keep the stupid alive to bring down the collective I.Q.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 8 Thumb down 4
GT66 November 7, 2011 at 17:15

Renee, you don’t get it. Flashing lights and pop-out signs on the buses are an admission of the matriarchy desiring to insulate everyone from their stupidity. It used to be that the big giant bus was all the heads up a person needed. But hey, driver’s shouldn’t be responsible, the matriarchy will just make everything they need to be attentive to flash and beep. Kids don’t need to pay attention because the lovely bus will protect them from danger with flashing lights and a pop-out sign. All of a sudden, the matriarchy is “managing” everyone’s responsibility for them.

This is like the safety mechanisms in cars. As car have gotten safer, people have actually gotten more careless. Want to make sure a driver takes her driving responsibility seriously? Put her in a car from the 50′s with a nice metal dash and a non-collapsible steering column that will punch its way through her in an accident like a hot knife through butter.

A thing we have in the USA which if any other country is smart they will avoid is these goddamned back up beepers on big trucks and construction equipment. Not only has it been shown that these things aren’t really helping, they are making society a night mare. First off, companies are going overboard and putting them on everything the own whether they are legally required to or not because either they are too lazy to check the law or too fearful of liability. So now, I get to lay in my home at night, listening to those piercing beeps as the medical center (in what is laghably called an office buffer district), is serviced by garbage trucks, delivery trucks, and snow removal equipment all producing their BEEEEEP BEEEEEP BEEEEEP to protect the squirrels as they maneuver around the building. The best are the snow removal equipment, 3 in the morning for several hours. Nevermind that the machine beep for no one at that hour, the idiots at OSHA say safety first. That an entire neighborhood of adults are now driving to work and performing their jobs having been deprived of hours of sleep somehow doesn’t enter into the safety equation. And that is the matriarchy. BEEEEEEEP BEEEEEEEEP BEEEEEEEEP BEEEEEEEP and now we’re all safe.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 13 Thumb down 2
Charles Martel November 7, 2011 at 17:41

Boxer
Do you mean the same Rockefeller family which spawned Nelson Rockefeller an establishment Republican yapper, like yourself?……….I thought they were the friends of the Men’s Rights Movement, Keyster… Might want to get your story straight, boy.

How about you give it a break for a while.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 13 Thumb down 5
Boxer November 7, 2011 at 17:50

Hidden due to low comment rating. Click here to see.

Poorly-rated. Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 21
Rocco November 7, 2011 at 20:34

Excellent idea, truley poetic justice.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 0 Thumb down 1
evilwhitemalempire November 7, 2011 at 22:46

keyster November 7, 2011 at 12:39
The conference met for seven days and the attendees created a total of 44 standards, including specifications regarding body length, ceiling height and aisle width.

************

I’ve always wondered why school busses retain such ridiculously high ground clearance in this age of near ubiquitous pavement.

The standards were set way back when most roads were rock or dirt and they’ve never been changed.

They also look faggoty when compared to the sleek lines of a charter bus.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 2
Avenger November 7, 2011 at 22:47

Uncle Elmer November 7, 2011 at 11:16

And then there were the raging hard-ons I would get sitting in the back of the bus

Well, you’re well past that now lol

You’ll need to take the blue pill :)

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 3 Thumb down 2
evilwhitemalempire November 7, 2011 at 23:12

Yes, health and safety fascism (both in and out of the workplace) is a sign of matriarchy.
No workplace is complete these days without some safety program pretentiously written by a retarded 8th grader or female HR department head.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 4 Thumb down 2
finndistan November 8, 2011 at 00:31

Talking about pink ribbons and so,

Is there any team that is supporting Movember?

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 8 Thumb down 1
rmaxd November 8, 2011 at 02:11

School buses are also specifically designed to prevent children from gaining high testosterone levels

Why dont we let children walk to school

Why dont we let children jog or run to school

Why dont we let children cycle to school

Because women ie their mollcoddling mothers dont want them to …
The same women stupidly crying out to protect women from real work, while demanding equal pay for cushy corporate jobs for less work

Also we have to realise the REAL reason we have socialised transport in the first place

To import immigrant children from poverty stricken areas into rich urban schools

Socialised transport enables the large scale centralisation & distribution of ghettos & slums

It enables the distribution of the results of under educated backward ghettos & slums, ie their children to reach schools & education they would never have access to, if their children had to walk or run to school

Social transport, along with false rape, along with cps services, divorce courts, & affirmative ethnic & female action, allows the immigrant, single moms & their children massive social mobility

As a result we have massive downgrading of grades, to accomodate the large scale distribution of ghettos & slums

As a result we have massive loss of quality of education, as hordes of under educated, poverty stricken white trash, africans & muslims fresh from their ghettos & slums, horde into rich middle class schools on a daily basis

Remember this is As demanded by mothers everywhere, the welfare & safety of women always comes at the expense of society as a whole

Welfare or capitulation to women, in all its shapes, whether its in the shape of a school bus or a que at the local welfare office

Enables social mobility for the massive hordes of the undereducated who refuse to contribute to science or society

Irrespective of the diversity these cultures bring … these cultures will never understand or stand for the rights of a culture they never built

Why should a muslim stand for the rights of mom & pop stores & sme’s, as they get bought out illegally by big corporations & destroy the rich communities these very same mom & pop stores built

Why should an african or a gangbanger, freshly educated from the hood, preserve the traditions & needs of white communities everywhere

Women have no idea of the massive & social injury & harm they cause society, when they ask for school buses & welfare & handouts

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 4 Thumb down 7
Kyo November 8, 2011 at 04:56

@GT66

So now, I get to lay in my home at night, listening to those piercing beeps as the medical center (in what is laghably called an office buffer district), is serviced by garbage trucks, delivery trucks, and snow removal equipment all producing their BEEEEEP BEEEEEP BEEEEEP

You ain’t seen nothin’ yet. Here in Japan, where irrational devotion to safety at the expense of quality of life is far ahead of the USA, garbage trucks have those beeps, PLUS a recorded female voice telling people near and far what the truck is about to do.

“BEEEEP BEEEEP BEEEEP … now turning left … BEEEP BEEEP BEEEP … now turning left; please be careful … BEEEP BEEEEP BEEEEP …”

And when you try to make a complaint, people look at you like you’re crazy!

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 3
AntZ November 8, 2011 at 05:05

@David

You are more correct than you know. What I call “pussy panic”, our nation’s pathological aversion to risk taking, is the most destructive force corroding America’s economic foundation.

Women want success without risk. The laws of physics and economics do not permit this. White knights have rushed to the rescue and are working to outlaw risk. They have outlawed progress instead.

We are handing the future to the entrepreneurial Chinese (who still know the value of risk) without so much as a fight.

And yes, feminism IS at fault. Feminists know that most women are pathologically averse to risk (not all, see Rosalind Franklin, for example). Hence, the only way for women to out-perform men is if society outlaws risk.

Risk is already a dirty word, and many kinds of risk are already illegal. The assault continues, and America’s decline continues.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 6
alpha November 8, 2011 at 05:22

Japan was given women’s rights by Gen. MacAcrthur to keep the “warrior male” ethic of Japan down and ensure Japan never becomes a military power again

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 10 Thumb down 3
Renee November 8, 2011 at 06:05

GT66,

Flashing lights and pop-out signs on the buses are an admission of the matriarchy desiring to insulate everyone from their stupidity. It used to be that the big giant bus was all the heads up a person needed. But hey, driver’s shouldn’t be responsible, the matriarchy will just make everything they need to be attentive to flash and beep. Kids don’t need to pay attention because the lovely bus will protect them from danger with flashing lights and a pop-out sign. All of a sudden, the matriarchy is “managing” everyone’s responsibility for them.

If I recall, the only extra flash on a schoolbus is the flashing around the STOP sign. Everything else appears on all vehicles. And I don’t think school buses “beep” (although you are right about the bumpers).

I thought all this extra stuff was the RESULT of how careless drivers ALREADY can be and how kids DON’T pay attention sometimes. And for liability purposes. All in all, I’m pretty much “What’s the big deal? Of all things….”. I’m not too sure that all of this is saying that drivers and kids don’t have to be responsible. A driver can still hit the back of the bus despite the stop sign, and kids can still run in the wrong direction for whatever reason and get hit by a car. There’s still a measure of responsibility that still exist.

I guess I don’t see it as that big of an issue. Is it evidence of a matriarchy, maybe. But all in all, “female-like” characteristics shouldn’t be seen as universally bad.

But hey, I’m a chick….

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 6 Thumb down 4
Boxer November 8, 2011 at 06:09

We are handing the future to the entrepreneurial Chinese (who still know the value of risk) without so much as a fight.

Maybe whites are just simply inferior to the Chinese, based upon real world examples.

Whites in North America have already proven themselves inferior to Blacks and Browns just based upon the territory they’ve retreated from already. Whites are also the only ethnic group to have embraced feminism so completely and worked so diligently to spread it to the rest of the world.

With all this in mind, why should anyone care about white people? Maybe they simply don’t have it in them to survive, and any efforts to help whites is just so much welfare wealth, tossed into the toilet.

Let the strong and capable inherit the earth…

Boxer

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 5 Thumb down 6
Renee November 8, 2011 at 06:17

You know what….if you guys see this as an issue, then that’s fine.

As a woman, I’m more likely to not understand how important it is to you. I know how frustrating it is someone doesn’t get it. I’ve been in situations when in discussions concerning race and sex, I’m told that something’s not a big deal from someone who more than likely wouldn’t understand.

I have my opinions on this topic, but just felt the need to add this comment.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 6 Thumb down 4
van Rooinek November 8, 2011 at 08:57

So why do Canadian and US school buses have…STOP signs that stick out from the driver’s side?

In California, the pop-out STOP signs were initiated a few years ago, because ONE STUPID KID walked out from behind a bus and killed himself in traffic.

His mother, driven by our modern insane drive to make her kid’s meaningless death “have meaning”, led a crusade to change the traffic laws. Now, when a bus stops, and that pop-out STOP sign appears, traffic both ways has to come to a dead stop, even if it’s an 8 lane boulevard and no kids are crossing. When the new rule went into effect, there were some rather interesting and potentially dangerous traffic snarls as a result. Now pretty much everyone ignores it, unless it’s on a narrow 2 lane road where it sort of actually makes sense.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 4 Thumb down 4
Scully November 8, 2011 at 22:31

Has anyone ever had a crossing guard stop traffic for them? I find it embarrassing. They walk out and stop all of the vehicles where I would simply have waited for a break in the traffic flow. I am not a student.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 2 Thumb down 2
Lee Raconteur November 9, 2011 at 02:29

Yellow was chosen as it does not occur in that hue in nature.

The precise tone is actually close to the colour of newborn baby shit.

So school buses and the double yellow lines on millions of roads symbolize the color of infant shit.

Think of this what you will.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 2 Thumb down 2
Eric26 November 9, 2011 at 08:34

Are stop signs and lights symbols of the matriarchy? Painted yellow lines on roads? WHMIS symbols? No. You’re desperately trying to link two things together without a whiff of proof or even common sense.
I often see motorists that don’t bother to use their turn signals. It’s really nice to know when a car is about to make a turn.
The reality is that most people are just dumb, selfish or both. I know so many people that bring their car to a bar/club, knowing they’re going to get drunk and then drive home afterwards. It’s mind boggling that people make a decision like that when sober. Never mind that drunk driving kills so many people, I don’t want to take a cab, dammit!

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 12 Thumb down 0
Bailey November 26, 2011 at 21:39

Because they aren’t the same as buses in rural Finland, they aren’t up to your standards, boo hoo. Also, you use your own opinions to suggest that it’s mothers ‘babying children’ that makes the lights and signs on the buses an issue. There is absolutely no proof of this, at least none in your article. There is also no mention on whether the lights and signs on the buses are needed. There is no mention of whether or not people in rural Finland had any issues with the buses there, or what’s so terrible about buses that do have flashing lights on them, aside from the fact that you find them unnecessary. I’m finding it hard to take anything here seriously, when it just looks like a long winded rant about how sexist, and inefficient women are.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 2 Thumb down 0
Pygmy December 27, 2011 at 19:58

What.

I…

…WHAT.

That… buh…. hubbawha… GAH.

I can practically hear my brain cells screaming in agony at the level of sheer, willful STUPID in this article.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 1 Thumb down 0
Pygmy December 27, 2011 at 19:59

And about half of these comments.

…damn.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 1 Thumb down 0
Pygmy December 27, 2011 at 20:16

I’ll try to make this brief, as I’m suffocating from all choking fumes of your bilious hot air.

Stop signs and flashing lights are on school buses precisely because people ARE NOT responsible. Not all the time. Yes, even you. And before you say ‘well /I/ don’t do that’, think about the last time you ran a red light, or blew through a stop sign, or other violation of some ‘minor’ traffic law. I’ll bet all of you have done it at least once. Maybe even in the past year.

People are not responsible 100% of the time, or even paying attention. No one is. It is a fact of being alive and human. The flashing lights are bright and attention-getting to catch the eyes of those who wouldn’t normally be paying attention, or who might be nodding off, or distracted, or otherwise in a position to not see the GREAT BIG HONKING YELLOW THING HAS STOPPED.

In this case, you.

It is not a case of ‘mothers wanting to baby everyone’, as I know that any of you men with children would gladly inflict a dozen stupid punishments, deserved or undeserved, on anyone who so much as THOUGHT about hurting your own children, much less did so through negligence. And any of you who wouldn’t are less than men.

Rural buses are not the same as school buses. Finland is not America. They have different laws and needs and regulations. I can not and will not force Finland, or any other country, to change this no matter how it might rankle. I have neither the power nor the right.

Do I believe that there is a radical feminist agenda? Yes. Do I believe it is in any way relevant to… any serious pursuit? No. It is a joke. There are feminists worth listening to, however, and they do have valid points, just as many of you do. But this virulent backlash tells me that about 70-90% of you are just as bad as the radical feminists. I see the same amount of mindless chest-thumping and posturing and insane rhetoric as I do among the radical feminists. Hell, in some cases YOU ARE SAYING THE SAME THING. The only difference is the pronouns.

God, that went on longer than I’d planned.

Speaking as a soldier, a brother, and a proud US Citizen, I leave you with this.

You are all monstrously retarded. Grow up.

We left the playground behind years ago.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 4 Thumb down 0
switzdark January 12, 2012 at 19:53

Hva faen er dette lort? Perkele!
I agree with Pygmy, this case of Insane Troll Logic is an extreme waste of time. If you are all as superior as you claim to be, you would place your focus on something more relevant, like, I don’t know, the fact that the majority of America’s youth are fat and lazy because technology has drained them of any imagination and athletic ambition? Hell, this whole piece is stupider than the one about the ‘dolphin murder in shameful Denmark’ (don’t get me started on that bullshit). Seriously? Go get a life.

Like or Dislike: Thumb up 1 Thumb down 0

Leave a Comment

{ 1 trackback }

Previous post:

Next post: